Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

Discussion of computer chess matches and engine tournaments.

Moderators: hgm, Dann Corbit, Harvey Williamson

Forum rules
This textbox is used to restore diagrams posted with the [d] tag before the upgrade.
User avatar
Graham Banks
Posts: 35093
Joined: Sun Feb 26, 2006 9:52 am
Location: Auckland, NZ

Round 7 Results and Standings

Post by Graham Banks » Sun Jan 10, 2016 9:31 pm

Round 7 Results

(0.5-0.5) Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU v FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU v Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU v RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU v DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU v Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU v The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU v Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU v Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU v Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU v Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU v Hiarcs 14 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU v Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU v Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU v Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU v Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU v Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU v Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU v Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU


Standings after Round 7

5.5 - Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CP
4.5 - Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit
4.0 - BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Hiarcs 14 8CPU
4.0 - Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8C
4.0 - Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
4.0 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
2.5 - EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CP
2.0 - Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU


Round 7 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... p?id=36367
gbanksnz at gmail.com

User avatar
Graham Banks
Posts: 35093
Joined: Sun Feb 26, 2006 9:52 am
Location: Auckland, NZ

Round 8 Pairings

Post by Graham Banks » Sun Jan 10, 2016 9:33 pm

Round 8 Pairings (inverted)

Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU v Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU v FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU v Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU v BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU v Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU v Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU v Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU v Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU v Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Hiarcs 14 8CPU
Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU v Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU v Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU v Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU v BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU v Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU v Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU v Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU v Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU v Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU v Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU v Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
gbanksnz at gmail.com

User avatar
Graham Banks
Posts: 35093
Joined: Sun Feb 26, 2006 9:52 am
Location: Auckland, NZ

Round 8 Results and Standings

Post by Graham Banks » Tue Jan 12, 2016 7:10 pm

Round 8 Results

(1.0-0.0) Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU v Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU v FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU v Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU v BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU v Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU v Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU v Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU v Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU v Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Hiarcs 14 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU v Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU v Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU v Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU v BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU v Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU v Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU v Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU v Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU v Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU v Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU v Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU


Standings after Round 8

6.0 - Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
6.0 - Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
6.0 - SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
6.0 - Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit
5.0 - Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CP
5.0 - Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Hiarcs 14 8CPU
4.5 - Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8C
4.5 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
4.0 - Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
3.0 - Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CP
2.5 - Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU


Round 8 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... p?id=36374
gbanksnz at gmail.com

User avatar
Graham Banks
Posts: 35093
Joined: Sun Feb 26, 2006 9:52 am
Location: Auckland, NZ

Round 9 Pairings

Post by Graham Banks » Tue Jan 12, 2016 7:15 pm

Round 9 Pairings (inverted)

Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU v Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU v RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU v Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU v DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU v Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU v The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU v EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU v Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU v Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
Hiarcs 14 8CPU v Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU v Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU v Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU v Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU v Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU v Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU v Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU
Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU v Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU v SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU v Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
gbanksnz at gmail.com

User avatar
Graham Banks
Posts: 35093
Joined: Sun Feb 26, 2006 9:52 am
Location: Auckland, NZ

Round 9 Results and Final Standings

Post by Graham Banks » Thu Jan 14, 2016 7:45 pm

Round 9 Results

(0.5-0.5) Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU v Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU v RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU v Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU v DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU v Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU v The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU v EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU v Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU v Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Hiarcs 14 8CPU v Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU v Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU v Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU v Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU v Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU v Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU v Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU v Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU v SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU v Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU


Final Standings

7.0 - Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
7.0 - SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
6.5 - Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
6.5 - Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
6.0 - Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
6.0 - Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit
5.0 - Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CP
5.0 - Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Hiarcs 14 8CPU
5.0 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8C
4.5 - Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
4.0 - Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
3.5 - MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CP
3.0 - Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU


Round 9 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... p?id=36383

Complete tournament PGN (zipped) - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... p?id=36382
gbanksnz at gmail.com

Dan Cooper
Posts: 184
Joined: Sun Nov 01, 2015 2:15 am

Re: Round 9 Results and Final Standings

Post by Dan Cooper » Thu Jan 14, 2016 8:30 pm

Congratulations to Komodo 9.3 for being supreme chess engine champion of the universe (and congrats to Sugar for tying).

User avatar
JVMerlino
Posts: 1054
Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2006 9:15 pm
Location: San Francisco, California

Re: Round 9 Results and Final Standings

Post by JVMerlino » Thu Jan 14, 2016 9:11 pm

Thanks for the tournament as always!

Gusev
Posts: 1475
Joined: Mon Jan 28, 2013 1:51 pm

Re: Round 9 Results and Final Standings

Post by Gusev » Fri Jan 15, 2016 11:14 pm

Graham, thank you very much for letting Firenzina participate in this exceptionally strong and interesting tournament again!

Post Reply