ROUND 7
(0.5-0.5) FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit 8CPU Invictus r228 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit 8CPU Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Weini 0.0.24 64-bit 8CPU Teki 2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU Shield 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) The Baron 3.43 64-bit 8CPU Counter 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Tornado 8.0 64-bit 8CPU Jumbo 0.6.66 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Toga II 4.01 64-bit 8CPU Fruit Reloaded 3.2.1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU Monolith 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU Nemorino 5.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Chiron 4 64-bit 8CPU Gogobello 1.4 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Sting SF 11 64-bit 8CPU EXchess 7.97b 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Marvin 3.2.0 64-bit 8CPU Pedone 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Deep Shredder 13 64-bit 8CPU Vajolet2 2.6.1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Demolito 2018-10-29 64-bit 8CPU Schooner 2.0.34 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) RofChade 1.020T 64-bit 8CPU Pirarucu 2.7.4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Senpai 2.0 64-bit 8CPU Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Stockfish 10 beta 64-bit 8CPU Arasan 21.1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) ChessBrainVB 3.70 8CPU Booot 6.3.1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Andscacs 0.94 64-bit 8CPU Xiphos 0.4 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Komodo 12.2.2 64-bit 8CPU Texel 1.07 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Wasp 3.0 64-bit 8CPU Fire 7.1 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Houdini 6.03 64-bit 8CPU Laser 1.6 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Ethereal 11.00 64-bit 8CPU SugaR XPrO 191118 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Fizbo 2 64-bit 8CPU ShashChess 4.0 64-bit 8CPU
STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 7
5.5 - SugaR XPrO 191118 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Komodo 12.2.2 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Houdini 6.03 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - ShashChess 4.0 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Fizbo 2 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Stockfish 10 beta 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Fire 7.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Ethereal 11.00 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Deep Shredder 13 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Schooner 2.0.34 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Wasp 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Booot 6.3.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Andscacs 0.94 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Xiphos 0.4 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Laser 1.6 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Chiron 4 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - RofChade 1.020T 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Arasan 21.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Texel 1.07 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - ChessBrainVB 3.70 8CPU
4.0 - Pirarucu 2.7.4 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Senpai 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Sting SF 11 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Pedone 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Demolito 2018-10-29 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Fruit Reloaded 3.2.1 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Marvin 3.2.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Nemorino 5.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Vajolet2 2.6.1 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - EXchess 7.97b 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - The Baron 3.43 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Monolith 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Shield 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Gogobello 1.4 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Toga II 4.01 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Tornado 8.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Jumbo 0.6.66 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Teki 2 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Counter 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Weini 0.0.24 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Invictus r228 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit 8CPU
Round 7 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... p?id=43168
Eight-Headed Monsters IX
Moderators: hgm, Rebel, chrisw
-
- Posts: 41419
- Joined: Sun Feb 26, 2006 10:52 am
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Eight-Headed Monsters IX
gbanksnz at gmail.com
-
- Posts: 41419
- Joined: Sun Feb 26, 2006 10:52 am
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Eight-Headed Monsters IX
ROUND 8 PAIRINGS
Weini 0.0.24 64-bit 8CPU Invictus r228 64-bit 8CPU
Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit 8CPU
Jumbo 0.6.66 64-bit 8CPU FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit 8CPU
Counter 3.0 64-bit 8CPU Teki 2 64-bit 8CPU
Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit 8CPU Tornado 8.0 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU Toga II 4.01 64-bit 8CPU
Shield 2.1 64-bit 8CPU Gogobello 1.4 64-bit 8CPU
Monolith 1.0 64-bit 8CPU Nemorino 5.0 64-bit 8CPU
EXchess 7.97b 64-bit 8CPU The Baron 3.43 64-bit 8CPU
Vajolet2 2.6.1 64-bit 8CPU Marvin 3.2.0 64-bit 8CPU
Fruit Reloaded 3.2.1 64-bit 8CPU Pedone 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
Andscacs 0.94 64-bit 8CPU Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
Pirarucu 2.7.4 64-bit 8CPU Sting SF 11 64-bit 8CPU
Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit 8CPU Chiron 4 64-bit 8CPU
Arasan 21.1 64-bit 8CPU RofChade 1.020T 64-bit 8CPU
Booot 6.3.1 64-bit 8CPU Stockfish 10 beta 64-bit 8CPU
Xiphos 0.4 64-bit 8CPU Senpai 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
Texel 1.07 64-bit 8CPU ChessBrainVB 3.70 8CPU
Demolito 2018-10-29 64-bit 8CPU Laser 1.6 64-bit 8CPU
Wasp 3.0 64-bit 8CPU Schooner 2.0.34 64-bit 8CPU
Fire 7.1 64-bit 8CPU Deep Shredder 13 64-bit 8CPU
Komodo 12.2.2 64-bit 8CPU ShashChess 4.0 64-bit 8CPU
Fizbo 2 64-bit 8CPU Ethereal 11.00 64-bit 8CPU
SugaR XPrO 191118 64-bit 8CPU Houdini 6.03 64-bit 8CPU
Progress will be updated and games will be made available after each round from the following link:
http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... =7&t=10542
If you install TLCV (Tom's Live Chess Viewer) on your computer, you can watch the games live move by move. You'll also be able to chat to others following the tournament in the chatroom there.
http://home.pacific.net.au/~tommyinoz/client.zip
Host - GrahamCCRL.dyndns.org Port - 16084
The games are also being broadcast in Playchess and can be viewed by installing the free client here:
http://en.chessbase.com/pages/download
Another viewing alternative is this web browser link (kindly provided by Christian Guenther):
http://cbcs.webhop.me/tournaments/
Weini 0.0.24 64-bit 8CPU Invictus r228 64-bit 8CPU
Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit 8CPU
Jumbo 0.6.66 64-bit 8CPU FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit 8CPU
Counter 3.0 64-bit 8CPU Teki 2 64-bit 8CPU
Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit 8CPU Tornado 8.0 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU Toga II 4.01 64-bit 8CPU
Shield 2.1 64-bit 8CPU Gogobello 1.4 64-bit 8CPU
Monolith 1.0 64-bit 8CPU Nemorino 5.0 64-bit 8CPU
EXchess 7.97b 64-bit 8CPU The Baron 3.43 64-bit 8CPU
Vajolet2 2.6.1 64-bit 8CPU Marvin 3.2.0 64-bit 8CPU
Fruit Reloaded 3.2.1 64-bit 8CPU Pedone 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
Andscacs 0.94 64-bit 8CPU Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
Pirarucu 2.7.4 64-bit 8CPU Sting SF 11 64-bit 8CPU
Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit 8CPU Chiron 4 64-bit 8CPU
Arasan 21.1 64-bit 8CPU RofChade 1.020T 64-bit 8CPU
Booot 6.3.1 64-bit 8CPU Stockfish 10 beta 64-bit 8CPU
Xiphos 0.4 64-bit 8CPU Senpai 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
Texel 1.07 64-bit 8CPU ChessBrainVB 3.70 8CPU
Demolito 2018-10-29 64-bit 8CPU Laser 1.6 64-bit 8CPU
Wasp 3.0 64-bit 8CPU Schooner 2.0.34 64-bit 8CPU
Fire 7.1 64-bit 8CPU Deep Shredder 13 64-bit 8CPU
Komodo 12.2.2 64-bit 8CPU ShashChess 4.0 64-bit 8CPU
Fizbo 2 64-bit 8CPU Ethereal 11.00 64-bit 8CPU
SugaR XPrO 191118 64-bit 8CPU Houdini 6.03 64-bit 8CPU
Progress will be updated and games will be made available after each round from the following link:
http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... =7&t=10542
If you install TLCV (Tom's Live Chess Viewer) on your computer, you can watch the games live move by move. You'll also be able to chat to others following the tournament in the chatroom there.
http://home.pacific.net.au/~tommyinoz/client.zip
Host - GrahamCCRL.dyndns.org Port - 16084
The games are also being broadcast in Playchess and can be viewed by installing the free client here:
http://en.chessbase.com/pages/download
Another viewing alternative is this web browser link (kindly provided by Christian Guenther):
http://cbcs.webhop.me/tournaments/
gbanksnz at gmail.com
-
- Posts: 41419
- Joined: Sun Feb 26, 2006 10:52 am
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Eight-Headed Monsters IX
ROUND 8
(0.0-1.0) Weini 0.0.24 64-bit 8CPU Invictus r228 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Jumbo 0.6.66 64-bit 8CPU FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Counter 3.0 64-bit 8CPU Teki 2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit 8CPU Tornado 8.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU Toga II 4.01 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Shield 2.1 64-bit 8CPU Gogobello 1.4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Monolith 1.0 64-bit 8CPU Nemorino 5.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) EXchess 7.97b 64-bit 8CPU The Baron 3.43 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Vajolet2 2.6.1 64-bit 8CPU Marvin 3.2.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Fruit Reloaded 3.2.1 64-bit 8CPU Pedone 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Andscacs 0.94 64-bit 8CPU Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Pirarucu 2.7.4 64-bit 8CPU Sting SF 11 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit 8CPU Chiron 4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Arasan 21.1 64-bit 8CPU RofChade 1.020T 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Booot 6.3.1 64-bit 8CPU Stockfish 10 beta 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Xiphos 0.4 64-bit 8CPU Senpai 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Texel 1.07 64-bit 8CPU ChessBrainVB 3.70 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Demolito 2018-10-29 64-bit 8CPU Laser 1.6 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Wasp 3.0 64-bit 8CPU Schooner 2.0.34 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Fire 7.1 64-bit 8CPU Deep Shredder 13 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Komodo 12.2.2 64-bit 8CPU ShashChess 4.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Fizbo 2 64-bit 8CPU Ethereal 11.00 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) SugaR XPrO 191118 64-bit 8CPU Houdini 6.03 64-bit 8CPU
STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 8
6.0 - SugaR XPrO 191118 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Stockfish 10 beta 64-bit 8CPU]
5.5 - Komodo 12.2.2 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Houdini 6.03 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - ShashChess 4.0 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Fire 7.1 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Fizbo 2 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Ethereal 11.00 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Andscacs 0.94 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Laser 1.6 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Chiron 4 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - RofChade 1.020T 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Schooner 2.0.34 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - ChessBrainVB 3.70 8CPU
5.0 - Pirarucu 2.7.4 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Wasp 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Deep Shredder 13 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Xiphos 0.4 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Senpai 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Booot 6.3.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Arasan 21.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Nemorino 5.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Texel 1.07 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Vajolet2 2.6.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Pedone 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Sting SF 11 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - EXchess 7.97b 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Fruit Reloaded 3.2.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Shield 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Demolito 2018-10-29 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Marvin 3.2.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Jumbo 0.6.66 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Toga II 4.01 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - The Baron 3.43 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Tornado 8.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Monolith 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Counter 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Gogobello 1.4 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Teki 2 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Invictus r228 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Weini 0.0.24 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit 8CPU
ROUND 8 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... p?id=43173
(0.0-1.0) Weini 0.0.24 64-bit 8CPU Invictus r228 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Jumbo 0.6.66 64-bit 8CPU FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Counter 3.0 64-bit 8CPU Teki 2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit 8CPU Tornado 8.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU Toga II 4.01 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Shield 2.1 64-bit 8CPU Gogobello 1.4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Monolith 1.0 64-bit 8CPU Nemorino 5.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) EXchess 7.97b 64-bit 8CPU The Baron 3.43 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Vajolet2 2.6.1 64-bit 8CPU Marvin 3.2.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Fruit Reloaded 3.2.1 64-bit 8CPU Pedone 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Andscacs 0.94 64-bit 8CPU Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Pirarucu 2.7.4 64-bit 8CPU Sting SF 11 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit 8CPU Chiron 4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Arasan 21.1 64-bit 8CPU RofChade 1.020T 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Booot 6.3.1 64-bit 8CPU Stockfish 10 beta 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Xiphos 0.4 64-bit 8CPU Senpai 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Texel 1.07 64-bit 8CPU ChessBrainVB 3.70 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Demolito 2018-10-29 64-bit 8CPU Laser 1.6 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Wasp 3.0 64-bit 8CPU Schooner 2.0.34 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Fire 7.1 64-bit 8CPU Deep Shredder 13 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Komodo 12.2.2 64-bit 8CPU ShashChess 4.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Fizbo 2 64-bit 8CPU Ethereal 11.00 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) SugaR XPrO 191118 64-bit 8CPU Houdini 6.03 64-bit 8CPU
STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 8
6.0 - SugaR XPrO 191118 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Stockfish 10 beta 64-bit 8CPU]
5.5 - Komodo 12.2.2 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Houdini 6.03 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - ShashChess 4.0 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Fire 7.1 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Fizbo 2 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Ethereal 11.00 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Andscacs 0.94 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Laser 1.6 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Chiron 4 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - RofChade 1.020T 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Schooner 2.0.34 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - ChessBrainVB 3.70 8CPU
5.0 - Pirarucu 2.7.4 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Wasp 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Deep Shredder 13 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Xiphos 0.4 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Senpai 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Booot 6.3.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Arasan 21.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Nemorino 5.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Texel 1.07 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Vajolet2 2.6.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Pedone 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Sting SF 11 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - EXchess 7.97b 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Fruit Reloaded 3.2.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Shield 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Demolito 2018-10-29 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Marvin 3.2.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Jumbo 0.6.66 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Toga II 4.01 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - The Baron 3.43 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Tornado 8.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Monolith 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Counter 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Gogobello 1.4 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Teki 2 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Invictus r228 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Weini 0.0.24 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit 8CPU
ROUND 8 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... p?id=43173
gbanksnz at gmail.com
-
- Posts: 41419
- Joined: Sun Feb 26, 2006 10:52 am
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Eight-Headed Monsters IX
FINAL ROUND PAIRINGS
Teki 2 64-bit 8CPU FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit 8CPU
Invictus r228 64-bit 8CPU Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit 8CPU Counter 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
Toga II 4.01 64-bit 8CPU Weini 0.0.24 64-bit 8CPU
The Baron 3.43 64-bit 8CPU Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit 8CPU
Tornado 8.0 64-bit 8CPU Monolith 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Gogobello 1.4 64-bit 8CPU Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
Marvin 3.2.0 64-bit 8CPU Jumbo 0.6.66 64-bit 8CPU
EXchess 7.97b 64-bit 8CPU Demolito 2018-10-29 64-bit 8CPU
Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU Shield 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
Nemorino 5.0 64-bit 8CPU Sting SF 11 64-bit 8CPU
Fruit Reloaded 3.2.1 64-bit 8CPU Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit 8CPU
Vajolet2 2.6.1 64-bit 8CPU Arasan 21.1 64-bit 8CPU
Pedone 1.8 64-bit 8CPU Booot 6.3.1 64-bit 8CPU
Xiphos 0.4 64-bit 8CPU Texel 1.07 64-bit 8CPU
Senpai 2.0 64-bit 8CPU Deep Shredder 13 64-bit 8CPU
Chiron 4 64-bit 8CPU Pirarucu 2.7.4 64-bit 8CPU
Laser 1.6 64-bit 8CPU Andscacs 0.94 64-bit 8CPU
RofChade 1.020T 64-bit 8CPU Schooner 2.0.34 64-bit 8CPU
Stockfish 10 beta 64-bit 8CPU Wasp 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
ChessBrainVB 3.70 8CPU Houdini 6.03 64-bit 8CPU
ShashChess 4.0 64-bit 8CPU Ethereal 11.00 64-bit 8CPU
Komodo 12.2.2 64-bit 8CPU Fizbo 2 64-bit 8CPU
Fire 7.1 64-bit 8CPU SugaR XPrO 191118 64-bit 8CPU
Progress will be updated and games will be made available after each round from the following link:
http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... =7&t=10542
If you install TLCV (Tom's Live Chess Viewer) on your computer, you can watch the games live move by move. You'll also be able to chat to others following the tournament in the chatroom there.
http://home.pacific.net.au/~tommyinoz/client.zip
Host - GrahamCCRL.dyndns.org Port - 16084
The games are also being broadcast in Playchess and can be viewed by installing the free client here:
http://en.chessbase.com/pages/download
Another viewing alternative is this web browser link (kindly provided by Christian Guenther):
http://cbcs.webhop.me/tournaments/
Teki 2 64-bit 8CPU FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit 8CPU
Invictus r228 64-bit 8CPU Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit 8CPU Counter 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
Toga II 4.01 64-bit 8CPU Weini 0.0.24 64-bit 8CPU
The Baron 3.43 64-bit 8CPU Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit 8CPU
Tornado 8.0 64-bit 8CPU Monolith 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Gogobello 1.4 64-bit 8CPU Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
Marvin 3.2.0 64-bit 8CPU Jumbo 0.6.66 64-bit 8CPU
EXchess 7.97b 64-bit 8CPU Demolito 2018-10-29 64-bit 8CPU
Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU Shield 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
Nemorino 5.0 64-bit 8CPU Sting SF 11 64-bit 8CPU
Fruit Reloaded 3.2.1 64-bit 8CPU Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit 8CPU
Vajolet2 2.6.1 64-bit 8CPU Arasan 21.1 64-bit 8CPU
Pedone 1.8 64-bit 8CPU Booot 6.3.1 64-bit 8CPU
Xiphos 0.4 64-bit 8CPU Texel 1.07 64-bit 8CPU
Senpai 2.0 64-bit 8CPU Deep Shredder 13 64-bit 8CPU
Chiron 4 64-bit 8CPU Pirarucu 2.7.4 64-bit 8CPU
Laser 1.6 64-bit 8CPU Andscacs 0.94 64-bit 8CPU
RofChade 1.020T 64-bit 8CPU Schooner 2.0.34 64-bit 8CPU
Stockfish 10 beta 64-bit 8CPU Wasp 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
ChessBrainVB 3.70 8CPU Houdini 6.03 64-bit 8CPU
ShashChess 4.0 64-bit 8CPU Ethereal 11.00 64-bit 8CPU
Komodo 12.2.2 64-bit 8CPU Fizbo 2 64-bit 8CPU
Fire 7.1 64-bit 8CPU SugaR XPrO 191118 64-bit 8CPU
Progress will be updated and games will be made available after each round from the following link:
http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... =7&t=10542
If you install TLCV (Tom's Live Chess Viewer) on your computer, you can watch the games live move by move. You'll also be able to chat to others following the tournament in the chatroom there.
http://home.pacific.net.au/~tommyinoz/client.zip
Host - GrahamCCRL.dyndns.org Port - 16084
The games are also being broadcast in Playchess and can be viewed by installing the free client here:
http://en.chessbase.com/pages/download
Another viewing alternative is this web browser link (kindly provided by Christian Guenther):
http://cbcs.webhop.me/tournaments/
gbanksnz at gmail.com
-
- Posts: 41419
- Joined: Sun Feb 26, 2006 10:52 am
- Location: Auckland, NZ
Re: Eight-Headed Monsters IX
FINAL ROUND
(0.5-0.5) Teki 2 64-bit 8CPU FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Invictus r228 64-bit 8CPU Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit 8CPU Counter 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Toga II 4.01 64-bit 8CPU Weini 0.0.24 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) The Baron 3.43 64-bit 8CPU Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Tornado 8.0 64-bit 8CPU Monolith 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Gogobello 1.4 64-bit 8CPU Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Marvin 3.2.0 64-bit 8CPU Jumbo 0.6.66 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) EXchess 7.97b 64-bit 8CPU Demolito 2018-10-29 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU Shield 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Nemorino 5.0 64-bit 8CPU Sting SF 11 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Fruit Reloaded 3.2.1 64-bit 8CPU Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Vajolet2 2.6.1 64-bit 8CPU Arasan 21.1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Pedone 1.8 64-bit 8CPU Booot 6.3.1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Xiphos 0.4 64-bit 8CPU Texel 1.07 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Senpai 2.0 64-bit 8CPU Deep Shredder 13 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Chiron 4 64-bit 8CPU Pirarucu 2.7.4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Laser 1.6 64-bit 8CPU Andscacs 0.94 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) RofChade 1.020T 64-bit 8CPU Schooner 2.0.34 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Stockfish 10 beta 64-bit 8CPU Wasp 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) ChessBrainVB 3.70 8CPU Houdini 6.03 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) ShashChess 4.0 64-bit 8CPU Ethereal 11.00 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Komodo 12.2.2 64-bit 8CPU Fizbo 2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Fire 7.1 64-bit 8CPU SugaR XPrO 191118 64-bit 8CPU
FINAL STANDINGS
6.5 - SugaR XPrO 191118 64-bit 8CPU
6.5 - Komodo 12.2.2 64-bit 8CPU
6.5 - Houdini 6.03 64-bit 8CPU
6.5 - Stockfish 10 beta 64-bit 8CPU
6.0 - ShashChess 4.0 64-bit 8CPU
6.0 - Fire 7.1 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Fizbo 2 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Ethereal 11.00 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Andscacs 0.94 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - RofChade 1.020T 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Schooner 2.0.34 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Laser 1.6 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Pirarucu 2.7.4 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Chiron 4 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Xiphos 0.4 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Senpai 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Wasp 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - ChessBrainVB 3.70 8CPU
5.0 - Sting SF 11 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Deep Shredder 13 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Arasan 21.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Booot 6.3.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Texel 1.07 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Vajolet2 2.6.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Pedone 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - EXchess 7.97b 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Marvin 3.2.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Fruit Reloaded 3.2.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Demolito 2018-10-29 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Nemorino 5.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Toga II 4.01 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - The Baron 3.43 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Counter 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Shield 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Monolith 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Jumbo 0.6.66 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Tornado 8.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Gogobello 1.4 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Teki 2 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Invictus r228 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Weini 0.0.24 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit 8CPU
Round 9 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... p?id=43196
Complete tournament PGN (zipped) - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... p?id=43195
(0.5-0.5) Teki 2 64-bit 8CPU FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Invictus r228 64-bit 8CPU Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit 8CPU Counter 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Toga II 4.01 64-bit 8CPU Weini 0.0.24 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) The Baron 3.43 64-bit 8CPU Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Tornado 8.0 64-bit 8CPU Monolith 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Gogobello 1.4 64-bit 8CPU Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Marvin 3.2.0 64-bit 8CPU Jumbo 0.6.66 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) EXchess 7.97b 64-bit 8CPU Demolito 2018-10-29 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU Shield 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Nemorino 5.0 64-bit 8CPU Sting SF 11 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Fruit Reloaded 3.2.1 64-bit 8CPU Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Vajolet2 2.6.1 64-bit 8CPU Arasan 21.1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Pedone 1.8 64-bit 8CPU Booot 6.3.1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Xiphos 0.4 64-bit 8CPU Texel 1.07 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Senpai 2.0 64-bit 8CPU Deep Shredder 13 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Chiron 4 64-bit 8CPU Pirarucu 2.7.4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Laser 1.6 64-bit 8CPU Andscacs 0.94 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) RofChade 1.020T 64-bit 8CPU Schooner 2.0.34 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Stockfish 10 beta 64-bit 8CPU Wasp 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) ChessBrainVB 3.70 8CPU Houdini 6.03 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) ShashChess 4.0 64-bit 8CPU Ethereal 11.00 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Komodo 12.2.2 64-bit 8CPU Fizbo 2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Fire 7.1 64-bit 8CPU SugaR XPrO 191118 64-bit 8CPU
FINAL STANDINGS
6.5 - SugaR XPrO 191118 64-bit 8CPU
6.5 - Komodo 12.2.2 64-bit 8CPU
6.5 - Houdini 6.03 64-bit 8CPU
6.5 - Stockfish 10 beta 64-bit 8CPU
6.0 - ShashChess 4.0 64-bit 8CPU
6.0 - Fire 7.1 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Fizbo 2 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Ethereal 11.00 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Andscacs 0.94 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - RofChade 1.020T 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Schooner 2.0.34 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Laser 1.6 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Pirarucu 2.7.4 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Chiron 4 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Xiphos 0.4 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Senpai 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Nirvanachess 2.4 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Wasp 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - ChessBrainVB 3.70 8CPU
5.0 - Sting SF 11 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Deep Shredder 13 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Arasan 21.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Booot 6.3.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Texel 1.07 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Vajolet2 2.6.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Pedone 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - EXchess 7.97b 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Marvin 3.2.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Fruit Reloaded 3.2.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Demolito 2018-10-29 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Nemorino 5.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Toga II 4.01 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - The Baron 3.43 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Counter 3.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Shield 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Monolith 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Jumbo 0.6.66 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Tornado 8.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Gogobello 1.4 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Arminius 2017-01-01 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Teki 2 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Invictus r228 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - FireFly 2.7.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Weini 0.0.24 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - GopherCheck 0.2.3 64-bit 8CPU
Round 9 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... p?id=43196
Complete tournament PGN (zipped) - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discuss ... p?id=43195
gbanksnz at gmail.com
-
- Posts: 41419
- Joined: Sun Feb 26, 2006 10:52 am
- Location: Auckland, NZ
-
- Posts: 1871
- Joined: Sat Nov 25, 2017 2:28 pm
- Location: France
Re: Eight-Headed Monsters IX
Thaks a lot for this tourney on very good hardware.
-
- Posts: 1357
- Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2006 10:15 pm
- Location: San Francisco, California
Re: Eight-Headed Monsters IX
Thanks, Graham! Always fun to watch this one.